Official record · Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation · Synced August 29, 2026 View on the state portal ↗

Christian School House Academy

Licensed Center · Needville, Fort Bend County, TX · Operation No. 1792837

Christian School House Academy holds a Full Permit issued August 16, 2024. In the state's 60-month public window it has 8 inspections on record with 3 cited deficiencies. The records below are republished verbatim from the Texas HHSC database.

License details
License status
Full Permit
Issued
August 16, 2024
Operation type
Licensed Center
Total capacity
31 children
Ages served
Infant, Toddler, Pre-Kindergarten, School
Address
9302 Church St, Needville, TX 77461-8307
The 60-month record
8
Inspections
0
Assessments
0
Self reports
3
Deficiencies
Deficiencies by the agency's own weight: High 1 · Medium High 1 · Medium 0 · Medium Low 1 · Low 0. These are the state's precomputed counts, republished as-is.
Inspection history
DateActivityDeficiencies cited
Jul 31, 2026 Inspection 1
Aug 6, 2025 Inspection 0
Jan 6, 2025 Inspection 2
Jul 10, 2024 Inspection 0
Jun 24, 2024 Inspection 0
Apr 4, 2024 Inspection 0
Feb 28, 2024 Inspection 0
Feb 15, 2024 Inspection 0
Deficiency records
July 31, 2026 Standard § 746.1315(b) - Each Caregiver and the Director Must Have Current Training in pediatric CPR
Medium High
Verbatim from the agency record
Staff was missing the hands-on skill-based instruction, practice for CPR/First aid.
Corrected: August 14, 2026
January 6, 2025 Standard § 746.901(4) - Required Personnel Records - Required Affidavit (Form 2985)
Medium Low
Verbatim from the agency record
A total of seven files were review. Two out of seven operational staff files did not have their notarized affidavit for licensing to review.
Corrected: February 7, 2025
January 6, 2025 Standard § 746.5101(a) - Annual Fire Inspection - Before Initial Permit Issued and Every 12 Months
High
Verbatim from the agency record
The operation has not complete their annual fire inspection report since 01/04/2024.
Corrected: February 7, 2025
About these records

These records come from the Texas Health and Human Services Commission database and cover the state's 60-month public window. Records synced from the agency on August 29, 2026. They reflect the agency's database as of that date; recent inspections may not appear yet, so verify current status with the agency or on the official record ↗. Facility operators can request a review through our corrections process.

Other facilities in Needville
A Special Place Licensed Center · 7 deficiencies (60 mo)
Creekside Christian Academy Licensed Center · 19 deficiencies (60 mo)
Lisa Kerley Registered Child-Care Home · 9 deficiencies (60 mo)
Little Jays Learning Center Licensed Center · 16 deficiencies (60 mo)
Needville's Little Angels Learning Center Licensed Center · 24 deficiencies (60 mo)
Springers LLC - Needville Licensed Center · 7 deficiencies (60 mo)