AlphaBEST @ Mooneyham ? Frisco
Licensed Center · Mckinney, Collin County, TX · Operation No. 878378
AlphaBEST @ Mooneyham ? Frisco holds a Full Permit issued January 28, 2008. In the state's 60-month public window it has 9 inspections on record with 3 cited deficiencies. The records below are republished verbatim from the Texas HHSC database.
License details
License status
Full Permit
Issued
January 28, 2008
Operation type
Licensed Center
Total capacity
120 children
Ages served
Pre-Kindergarten, School
Address
2301 Eden Dr, Mckinney, TX 75072-6141
The 60-month record
9
Inspections
0
Assessments
1
Self reports
3
Deficiencies
Deficiencies by the agency's own weight: High 1 · Medium High 1 · Medium 0 · Medium Low 0 · Low 1. These are the state's precomputed counts, republished as-is.
Inspection history
| Date | Activity | Deficiencies cited |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 3, 2026 | Inspection | 0 |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Inspection | 0 |
| May 10, 2024 | Inspection | 0 |
| Apr 18, 2024 | Inspection | 0 |
| Apr 17, 2024 | Report | 1 |
| May 11, 2023 | Inspection | 0 |
| Aug 23, 2022 | Inspection | 0 |
| Feb 15, 2022 | Inspection | 0 |
| Sep 21, 2021 | Inspection | 0 |
| Sep 8, 2021 | Inspection | 2 |
Deficiency records
April 17, 2024 Standard § 744.1205(a)(1) - Responsibilities of Caregivers - Know Group Responsible For
High Verbatim from the agency record
Through interviews, it was determined that the caregivers did not contact the parents of the child that did arrive to the operation. It was found that it is in the operation's policy to contact the parent if the child does not arrive to care.
Corrected: April 30, 2024
September 8, 2021 Standard § 744.201(4) - Designating Director
Medium High Verbatim from the agency record
The person person listed in the Childcare Regulation system as being the site director is no longer at this location. The person in charge now has not been disignated and her qualifications have not been reviewed.
Corrected: September 15, 2021
September 8, 2021 Standard § 744.1331(b) - Documentation CPR-1st aid includes participant's name, training date, training title, trainer's name, length of training and expiration date
Low Verbatim from the agency record
The person in charge stated that her CPR/First Aid was renewed last week but did not have the documentation to show that renewal.
Corrected: September 15, 2021
About these records
These records come from the Texas Health and Human Services Commission database and cover the state's 60-month public window. Records synced from the agency on August 29, 2026. They reflect the agency's database as of that date; recent inspections may not appear yet, so verify current status with the agency or on the official record ↗. Facility operators can request a review through our corrections process.
Other facilities in Mckinney
Abonge Che Listed Family Home · 0 deficiencies (60 mo)
Adventure Kids Playcare Licensed Center · 32 deficiencies (60 mo)
AlphaBEST @ Baker ? Prosper Licensed Center · 6 deficiencies (60 mo)
AlphaBEST @ Calhoun ECC ? Prosper Licensed Center · 2 deficiencies (60 mo)
AlphaBEST @ Furr ? Prosper Licensed Center · 2 deficiencies (60 mo)
AlphaBEST @ Hughes ? Prosper Licensed Center · 4 deficiencies (60 mo)