Kings Kids Houston Childcare LLC
Licensed Center · Houston, Harris County, TX · Operation No. 1824020
Kings Kids Houston Childcare LLC holds a Initial issued November 18, 2025. In the state's 60-month public window it has 3 inspections on record with 2 cited deficiencies. The records below are republished verbatim from the Texas HHSC database.
License details
License status
Initial
Issued
November 18, 2025
Operation type
Licensed Center
Total capacity
64 children
Ages served
Infant, Toddler, Pre-Kindergarten, School
Address
9702 Willow St, Houston, TX 77088-4637
The 60-month record
3
Inspections
1
Assessments
0
Self reports
2
Deficiencies
Deficiencies by the agency's own weight: High 0 · Medium High 1 · Medium 0 · Medium Low 1 · Low 0. These are the state's precomputed counts, republished as-is.
Inspection history
| Date | Activity | Deficiencies cited |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | Inspection | 0 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Inspection | 0 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Assessment | 1 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | Inspection | 1 |
Deficiency records
January 21, 2026 Standard § 746.303(b) - Report Number of Employees
Medium Low Verbatim from the agency record
A review of the Employees Who Left Employment in 2025 data from January 20, 2026, revealed that the center had not reported the number of employees who left employment in 2025 by January 15, 2026, as required.
Corrected: January 23, 2026
October 30, 2025 Standard § 746.3407 - Maintenance of Building, Grounds and Equipment
Medium High Verbatim from the agency record
The operation has deflated bounce houses on the playground collecting water that needs to be removed.
Corrected: November 6, 2025
About these records
These records come from the Texas Health and Human Services Commission database and cover the state's 60-month public window. Records synced from the agency on August 29, 2026. They reflect the agency's database as of that date; recent inspections may not appear yet, so verify current status with the agency or on the official record ↗. Facility operators can request a review through our corrections process.
Other facilities in Houston
123 Sunshine Academy Licensed Child-Care Home · 3 deficiencies (60 mo)
1st Start Learning Academy Licensed Child-Care Home · 0 deficiencies (60 mo)
2 Unique Kids Learning Academy Licensed Center · 16 deficiencies (60 mo)
24/7 Childcare Licensed Center · 0 deficiencies (60 mo)
A & B Nursery School Licensed Center · 49 deficiencies (60 mo)
A Life Christian Academy Licensed Center · 8 deficiencies (60 mo)