The Tribe Home Daycare
Licensed Child-Care Home · Fort Worth, Tarrant County, TX · Operation No. 1743126
The Tribe Home Daycare holds a Full Permit issued January 20, 2023. In the state's 60-month public window it has 8 inspections on record with 0 cited deficiencies. The records below are republished verbatim from the Texas HHSC database.
License details
License status
Full Permit
Issued
January 20, 2023
Operation type
Licensed Child-Care Home
Total capacity
12 children
Ages served
Infant, Toddler, Pre-Kindergarten, School
Address
3164 Hanna Ranch Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76140-8639
The 60-month record
8
Inspections
0
Assessments
0
Self reports
0
Deficiencies
Deficiencies by the agency's own weight: High 0 · Medium High 0 · Medium 0 · Medium Low 0 · Low 0. These are the state's precomputed counts, republished as-is.
Inspection history
| Date | Activity | Deficiencies cited |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2025 | Inspection | 0 |
| Nov 19, 2024 | Inspection | 0 |
| Dec 14, 2023 | Inspection | 0 |
| Jul 6, 2023 | Inspection | 0 |
| Jan 5, 2023 | Inspection | 0 |
| Nov 8, 2022 | Inspection | 0 |
| Sep 6, 2022 | Inspection | 0 |
| Jun 24, 2022 | Inspection | 0 |
About these records
These records come from the Texas Health and Human Services Commission database and cover the state's 60-month public window. Records synced from the agency on August 29, 2026. They reflect the agency's database as of that date; recent inspections may not appear yet, so verify current status with the agency or on the official record ↗. Facility operators can request a review through our corrections process.
Other facilities in Fort Worth
2 B's ChildCare and Learning Center Licensed Child-Care Home · 4 deficiencies (60 mo)
A Mother's Prayer Academy Licensed Child-Care Home · 1 deficiency (60 mo)
A Mothers Touch In Home Childcare Licensed Child-Care Home · 3 deficiencies (60 mo)
Abbygail Burch Listed Family Home · 0 deficiencies (60 mo)
ADD Academy Licensed Child-Care Home · 0 deficiencies (60 mo)
Adventure Kids Playcare- Fort Worth Licensed Center · 33 deficiencies (60 mo)