Official record · Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation · Synced August 29, 2026 View on the state portal ↗

All My Children Academy

Licensed Child-Care Home · Fort Worth, Tarrant County, TX · Operation No. 1689924

All My Children Academy holds a Full Permit issued October 11, 2019. In the state's 60-month public window it has 7 inspections on record with 10 cited deficiencies. The records below are republished verbatim from the Texas HHSC database.

License details
License status
Full Permit
Issued
October 11, 2019
Operation type
Licensed Child-Care Home
Total capacity
12 children
Ages served
Infant, Toddler, Pre-Kindergarten, School
Address
7960 Ballater Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76123-2131
The 60-month record
7
Inspections
0
Assessments
0
Self reports
10
Deficiencies
Deficiencies by the agency's own weight: High 0 · Medium High 7 · Medium 3 · Medium Low 0 · Low 0. These are the state's precomputed counts, republished as-is.
Inspection history
DateActivityDeficiencies cited
May 4, 2026 Inspection 0
May 14, 2025 Inspection 2
Jun 24, 2024 Inspection 6
Aug 2, 2023 Inspection 0
Jul 18, 2023 Inspection 1
Aug 29, 2022 Inspection 0
Sep 27, 2021 Inspection 1
Deficiency records
May 14, 2025 Standard § 747.5105 - Mounting of Fire Extinguishers
Medium High
Verbatim from the agency record
The fire extinguisher was not mounted on the wall at the operation.
Corrected: May 16, 2025
May 14, 2025 Standard § 747.3501 - Safety - Areas Free From Hazards
Medium High
Verbatim from the agency record
There is cement gravel laid out on the backyard patio and a broken basketball hoop laid out on the side of the home in the outdoor space area.
Corrected: May 19, 2025
June 24, 2024 Standard § 747.1303(5)(A) - Training Requirements for Primary Caregiver -30 Hours Annual Training
Medium High
Verbatim from the agency record
The primary caregiver is missing 16 annual clock hours for the current calendar year.
Corrected: July 10, 2024
June 24, 2024 Standard § 747.1303(4)(A) - Training Requirements for Caregivers Licensed -24 hours Annual Training
Medium High
Verbatim from the agency record
The substitute caregiver is missing 12 annual clock hours for the calendar year,
Corrected: July 10, 2024
June 24, 2024 Standard § 747.1303(6)(A) - Training Requirements for Primary Caregiver and Substitute that transports - Transportation Training
Medium High
Verbatim from the agency record
The primary caregiver is missing her 2 clock hours of transportation safety training.
Corrected: July 10, 2024
June 24, 2024 Standard § 747.2105(c)(4) - Screen Time Activities - Not Used During Eating or Rest Times
Medium
Verbatim from the agency record
Children were watching a cartoon during naptime. This was corrected at inspection when the provider turned the TV off.
Corrected: June 24, 2024
June 24, 2024 Standard § 747.5007 - Emergency Evacuation and Relocation Diagram- Must Be On File
Medium High
Verbatim from the agency record
The emergency evacuation relocation diagram was unavailable for review.
Corrected: July 10, 2024
June 24, 2024 Standard § 747.401(a)(4) - Posting Requirements-Telephone Numbers
Medium
Verbatim from the agency record
The required telephone numbers were not posted at the daycare.
Corrected: June 26, 2024
July 18, 2023 Standard § 747.5005(1) - Fire Drill Monthly - Exit in 3 Minutes
Medium High
Verbatim from the agency record
The fire drills were not conducted and avaiable for review during the inspection.
Corrected: July 25, 2023
September 27, 2021 Standard § 747.801(7) - Records Maintained and Made Available - Safety Drills Documentation
Medium
Verbatim from the agency record
Doumentaiton of safety drills was not available for review during this inspection.
Corrected: October 1, 2021
About these records

These records come from the Texas Health and Human Services Commission database and cover the state's 60-month public window. Records synced from the agency on August 29, 2026. They reflect the agency's database as of that date; recent inspections may not appear yet, so verify current status with the agency or on the official record ↗. Facility operators can request a review through our corrections process.

Other facilities in Fort Worth
2 B's ChildCare and Learning Center Licensed Child-Care Home · 4 deficiencies (60 mo)
A Mother's Prayer Academy Licensed Child-Care Home · 1 deficiency (60 mo)
A Mothers Touch In Home Childcare Licensed Child-Care Home · 3 deficiencies (60 mo)
Abbygail Burch Listed Family Home · 0 deficiencies (60 mo)
ADD Academy Licensed Child-Care Home · 0 deficiencies (60 mo)
Adventure Kids Playcare- Fort Worth Licensed Center · 33 deficiencies (60 mo)