Official record · Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation · Synced August 29, 2026 View on the state portal ↗

Mountain Valley Operations LLC

Licensed Center · Burleson, Johnson County, TX · Operation No. 1823003

Mountain Valley Operations LLC holds a Full Permit issued September 22, 2025. In the state's 60-month public window it has 8 inspections on record with 5 cited deficiencies. The records below are republished verbatim from the Texas HHSC database.

License details
License status
Full Permit
Issued
September 22, 2025
Operation type
Licensed Center
Total capacity
128 children
Ages served
Infant, Toddler, Pre-Kindergarten, School
Address
2975 Sw Wilshire Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028-6352
The 60-month record
8
Inspections
0
Assessments
1
Self reports
5
Deficiencies
Deficiencies by the agency's own weight: High 4 · Medium High 1 · Medium 0 · Medium Low 0 · Low 0. These are the state's precomputed counts, republished as-is.
Inspection history
DateActivityDeficiencies cited
Aug 14, 2026 Inspection 0
Aug 12, 2026 Report 0
Jul 7, 2026 Inspection 0
Jul 1, 2026 Report 0
Jun 26, 2026 Inspection 0
Jun 17, 2026 Report 0
Jun 11, 2026 Inspection 0
Feb 23, 2026 Inspection 0
Jan 6, 2026 Inspection 0
Dec 22, 2025 Report 0
Dec 18, 2025 Inspection 0
Dec 17, 2025 Report 4
Sep 19, 2025 Inspection 1
Deficiency records
December 17, 2025 Standard § 746.1201(1) - Responsibilities of Employees and Caregivers -Demonstrate Competency, Good Judgment, Self-control
High
Verbatim from the agency record
This standard was evaluated as part of an investigation and found to be deficient after two caregivers failed to show competency by not following transitions procedures resulting in a child being left outside unsupervised.
Corrected: December 29, 2025
December 17, 2025 Standard § 746.1205(a)(2) - Responsibilities of Caregivers - Know number of children responsible for
High
Verbatim from the agency record
This standard was evaluated as part of an investigation and found to be deficient after caregivers failed to use transition procedures to account for all children in care resulting in a child being left outside unsupervised.
Corrected: December 29, 2025
December 17, 2025 Standard § 746.1205(a)(4) - Supervision ensures each child?s safety, well-being, including physical proximity and auditory or visual awareness of each child?s on going activity
High
Verbatim from the agency record
This standard was evaluated as part of an investigation and found to be deficient after a child was left unsupervised on a playground for over seven minutes.
Corrected: December 29, 2025
December 17, 2025 Standard § 746.3417(4) - Children Handwashing After Outdoor Activities
Medium High
Verbatim from the agency record
This standard was found to be deficient after a caregiver was observed failing to wash a child's hands after outdoor activities.
Corrected: December 31, 2025
September 19, 2025 Standard § HRC42.041(a) - Illegal Operation - Not Licensed
High
Verbatim from the agency record
The daycare had a change of ownership and were operating without a permit.
Corrected: September 19, 2025
About these records

These records come from the Texas Health and Human Services Commission database and cover the state's 60-month public window. Records synced from the agency on August 29, 2026. They reflect the agency's database as of that date; recent inspections may not appear yet, so verify current status with the agency or on the official record ↗. Facility operators can request a review through our corrections process.

Other facilities in Burleson
Alsbury Children's Academy Licensed Center · 5 deficiencies (60 mo)
Angies Daycare Licensed Child-Care Home · 1 deficiency (60 mo)
Belinda Hughes Listed Family Home · 1 deficiency (60 mo)
BISD School for Early Learning Licensed Center · 8 deficiencies (60 mo)
Burleson Child Development Center Inc Licensed Center · 9 deficiencies (60 mo)
Burleson Child Development Center, Inc #2 Licensed Center · 3 deficiencies (60 mo)