Stepping Stone School III
Licensed Center · Austin, Williamson County, TX · Operation No. 1823359
Stepping Stone School III holds a Full Permit issued October 7, 2025. In the state's 60-month public window it has 3 inspections on record with 0 cited deficiencies. The records below are republished verbatim from the Texas HHSC database.
License details
License status
Full Permit
Issued
October 7, 2025
Operation type
Licensed Center
Total capacity
240 children
Ages served
Infant, Toddler, Pre-Kindergarten, School
Address
6616 Mcneil Dr, Austin, TX 78729-7767
The 60-month record
3
Inspections
0
Assessments
0
Self reports
0
Deficiencies
Deficiencies by the agency's own weight: High 0 · Medium High 0 · Medium 0 · Medium Low 0 · Low 0. These are the state's precomputed counts, republished as-is.
Inspection history
| Date | Activity | Deficiencies cited |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2026 | Inspection | 0 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Inspection | 0 |
| Sep 22, 2025 | Inspection | 0 |
About these records
These records come from the Texas Health and Human Services Commission database and cover the state's 60-month public window. Records synced from the agency on August 29, 2026. They reflect the agency's database as of that date; recent inspections may not appear yet, so verify current status with the agency or on the official record ↗. Facility operators can request a review through our corrections process.
Other facilities in Austin
A Childs Forest House Licensed Center · 5 deficiencies (60 mo)
Abacus School of Austin Licensed Center · 12 deficiencies (60 mo)
ABC Childrens Learning Home Licensed Child-Care Home · 1 deficiency (60 mo)
ABCDee Learning Center LLC Licensed Center · 9 deficiencies (60 mo)
Abiding Love Lutheran Child Development Center Licensed Center · 7 deficiencies (60 mo)
Academia Preescolar Licensed Center · 21 deficiencies (60 mo)